Mystary: Difference between revisions
DhammaSeeker (talk | contribs) m (→Download) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|class="toccolours" align="right" style="text-align:center; margin:10px" | {|class="toccolours" align="right" style="text-align:center; margin:10px" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
|'''Released''' | |'''Released''' | ||
|January 14th, 2003 | |January 14th, 2003 | ||
|} | |- | ||
| '''Recorded''' | |||
| 2002 - 2003 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Lenght''' | |||
| 20:18 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Previous Release''' | |||
| [[Origin]] <small>(2000)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Next Release''' | |||
| [[Fallen]] <small>(2003)</small> | |||
|}<center>{{lang}}</center> | |||
The name of a promo EP sold at the acoustic Juanita's show in January 2003—prior to [[Fallen]]'s release in early March. It was sold at the merch table, with a handwritten note tacked up that said "Mystery CD -- $5." [[Ben Moody|Ben]] said it was kind of a "Fallen sampler", plus some stuff that wasn't on the album. It features the version of My Immortal originally intended to be on Fallen before Wind-up decided that the [[Origin]] version should be on the album. It was an unmarked burned CD with no artwork in a paper sleeve. Also notable is the fact that [[Farther Away]] has digital blips on it as a result of an error during the burning of the disc. | The name of a promo EP sold at the acoustic Juanita's show in January 2003—prior to [[Fallen]]'s release in early March. It was sold at the merch table, with a handwritten note tacked up that said "Mystery CD -- $5." [[Ben Moody|Ben]] said it was kind of a "Fallen sampler", plus some stuff that wasn't on the album. It features the version of My Immortal originally intended to be on Fallen before Wind-up decided that the [[Origin]] version should be on the album. It was an unmarked burned CD with no artwork in a paper sleeve. Also notable is the fact that [[Farther Away]] has digital blips on it as a result of an error during the burning of the disc. | ||
Revision as of 06:22, 27 September 2010
Mystery/Mystary EP | |
Image of Syd's personal copy | |
Released | January 14th, 2003 |
Recorded | 2002 - 2003 |
Lenght | 20:18 |
Previous Release | Origin (2000) |
Next Release | Fallen (2003) |
Mystary está disponible en español. Ver el artículo
Το άρθρο Mystary είναι διαθέσιμο στα ελληνικά. Δείτε το άρθρο Mystary è disponibile in italiano. Vedi l'articolo Mystary está disponível em português. Ver o artigo |
The name of a promo EP sold at the acoustic Juanita's show in January 2003—prior to Fallen's release in early March. It was sold at the merch table, with a handwritten note tacked up that said "Mystery CD -- $5." Ben said it was kind of a "Fallen sampler", plus some stuff that wasn't on the album. It features the version of My Immortal originally intended to be on Fallen before Wind-up decided that the Origin version should be on the album. It was an unmarked burned CD with no artwork in a paper sleeve. Also notable is the fact that Farther Away has digital blips on it as a result of an error during the burning of the disc.
Tracklisting
- My Last Breath [Fallen Album Version]
- My Immortal [Mystary Version]
- Farther Away [Fallen B-Side / Outtake Version]
- Everybody's Fool [Fallen Album Version]
- Imaginary [Mystary Version]
Download
You can download a Perfect Rip of the EP here:
- Download The EP in FLAC (Click Here For More Information)
- or download the mp3s Here
|